See Full List of APC Senators as of August 13, 2018

0
There are currently 54 APC senators, and 49 PDP senators. There are other two; one each from the All Progressives Grand Alliance ( APGA) and the African Democratic Congress (ADC).
 
However, there are two vacant seats from Katsina, Kogi and Bauchi states, which had been won by APC candidates in the Saturday’s by-elections conducted in the two states, but the winners are yet to be sworn in.
 
It would also be recalled that one APC senator from Plateau State, Joshua Dariye, was recently sentenced to prison. Although he was said to have appealed the judgment, he has been out of the Senate ever since.
 
When the three new Senators are eventually sworn in, that would bring total number of APC Senators to 57, but if you discount Dariye, that would be 56.
 
 
List of APC Senators:
1. Adamu Aliero (Kebbi),
2. Yahaya Abdullahi (Kebbi),
3. Bala Ibn Na’Allah (Kebbi),
4. Aliyu Wammako (Sokoto),
5. Ibrahim Gobir (Sokoto),
6. Ahmed Yerima (Zamfara),
7. Kabir Marafa (Zamfara),
8. Tijjani Kaura(Zamfara),
9. Abu Ibrahim (Katsina),
10. Umar Kurfi (Katsina),
11. Kabir Gaya (Kano),
12.Barau Jibrin (Kano),
13. Abdulkadir Gumel (Jigawa),
14. Sabo Mohammed (Jigawa),
15. Sani Shehu. (Kaduna)
16. Ahmed Lawan (Yobe),
17.Bukar Abba Ibrahim (Yobe),
18. Ali Ndume (Borno),
19.Abu Kyari (Borno),
20. Baba Kaka Garbai (Borno),
21. Sabi Abdullahi (Niger),
22. David Umar (Niger),
23. Mustapha Muhammed (Niger),
24. Abdullahi Adamu (Nasarawa),
25. George Akume (Benue),
26. Joshua Dariye (Plateau),
27. Francis Alimikhena (Edo),
28. Andrew Uchendu (Rivers),
29. Magnus Abe (Rivers),
30. Ovie Omo-Agege (Delta),
31. John Enoh (Cross River),
32. Nelson Effiong (Akwa Ibom),
33. Andy Uba (Anambra),
34. onni Ogbuoji (Ebonyi),
35. Hope Uzodinma (Imo),
36 Ben Uwajimogu (Imo),
37. Danjuma Goje (Gombe),
38. Binta Masi Garba (Adamawa),
39. Ahmed Abubakar (Adamawa),
40. Yusuf A. Yusuf (Taraba).
41. Oluremi Tinubu (Lagos),
42. Gbenga Ashafa (Lagos),
43. Solomon Adeola (Lagos),
44. Tayo Alasoadura (Ondo),
45 Gbolahan Dada (Ogun),
46. Soji Akanbi (Oyo),
47. Ajayi Boroffice (Ondo),
48. Yele Omogunwa (Ondo),
49. Abdulfatai Buhari (Oyo),
50. Babajide Omoworare (Osun),
51. Sola Adeyeye (Osun),
52. Fatimat Raji-Rasaki (Ekiti).
53. Godswill Akpabio (Akwa-Ibom)
54. Philip Aduda (FCT)
55. Lanre Tejuoso (Ogun)
56.Ahmad baba kaita (katsina)
57. Lawal Yahaya Gumau (Bauchi)

Comments

comments